What do you think about the new basketball sensation Jeremy Lin?

+7 votes
How often does a player come from out of nowhere to becoming an NBA star almost instantly, Is it "linsanity" or what?
asked Feb 23, 2012 in Other by Roar3215 ~Expert~ (1,318 points)
edited Feb 23, 2012 by Roar3215

4 Answers

+3 votes

He's freaking Awesome!!

Check out the highlights from his career high game against the Lakers:

answered Feb 23, 2012 by Joey33 ~Expert~ (1,216 points)
edited Feb 24, 2012 by Joey33
+2 votes
Definitely agree this is practically unheard of, but the guy can definitely play extremely well.  His presence alone is game changing.
answered Feb 23, 2012 by kirby ~Expert~ (3,020 points)
+2 votes
Love it, Linsanity ftw!
answered Feb 23, 2012 by awesome ~Expert~ (1,479 points)
0 votes
He is too good. Awesome talented guy.
answered Oct 24, 2013 by kevinmayer ~Rookie~ (70 points)