Electrons excited by the absorption of light in photosystem I are transferred to iron-sulfur electron acceptors and therefore must be replaced. The replacement electrons come directly from _____.

+2 votes

 

  

NADP+

  

plastocyanin

  

water

  

ATP

 

asked Dec 25, 2012 in Biology by anonymous
    

2 Answers

+1 vote

 

NADP+

 

answered Dec 25, 2012 by FLoops ~Expert~ (2,117 points)
+1 vote
It's plastocyanin. NOT NADP+
answered Feb 28, 2013 by anonymous