What is the pattern of bicoid mRNA distribution in the early Drosophila embryo?

+1 vote

 

What is the pattern of bicoid mRNA distribution in the early Drosophila embryo?

 

asked Nov 19, 2013 in Genetics by eminemisdope (11 points)
    

2 Answers

+1 vote
anterior pole of the embryo
answered Nov 24, 2014 by scaryweb123 ~Rookie~ (80 points)
+1 vote
Anchored to the anterior pole of the embryo
answered Dec 2, 2014 by trw30270 ~Rookie~ (145 points)