Which class of genes is expressed in seven stripes along the anterior-posterior axis in Drosophila?

+1 vote

 

Which class of genes is expressed in seven stripes along the anterior-posterior axis in Drosophila?

 

asked Nov 19, 2013 in Genetics by eminemisdope (11 points)
    

2 Answers

+1 vote
i think its pair rule genes??
answered Nov 24, 2014 by scaryweb123 ~Rookie~ (80 points)
+1 vote
Pair-rule genes
answered Dec 2, 2014 by trw30270 ~Rookie~ (145 points)